Quantity in Basket:
None Item: NF-237
Retail: $9.99
Price: $5.95
Jojoba Oil is an all -natural vegetable oil derived from the jojoba bean.
Actually a liquid wax, jojoba is the carrier of choice for the perfumery industry because it does not oxidize or become rancid.
An excellent moisturizer suitable for daily use.
Jojoba Oil nourishes and revitalizes skin, relieves sunburn and can be used on hands, nails and hair.
Jojoba Oil is remarkably similar to the natural serum secreted by our own skin.
100% pure.
Jojoba Oil Pure, 4 oz Ingredients: Free of: solvents, fillers, preservatives, chemical additives.
Other Ingredients: Contains 100% pure Jojoba Bean Oil
Jojoba Oil Pure, 4 oz Directions: Our Jojoba Oil is an excellent cosmetic ingredient.
Add 1/4 teaspoon per cup to shampoos for conditioning action.
Add 1 teaspoon per cup to liquid soap for deep pore cleansing.
Add 1/2 teaspoon per cup to cosmetic oils.
Jojoba Oil Pure, 4 oz Cautions: None
Customers who purchased this product, also purchased:
No claims found on this web page or in print have been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. No
descriptions listed on this web page are intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. No claim or opinion about weight loss, bodybuilding or general health on this web page is intended to be, nor should be construed to be, medical advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional before starting any weight loss diet or exercise program. Descriptions and images are the property of the respective product manufacturers. Actual product may differ from image posted. This site is best viewed in 1024x768. Please
contact us about any concerns about our nutritional supplements.